Boston Magazine Top Doctors

Kathryn E. Ackerman, Sports Medicine, Female Athlete Program

Denise M. Adams, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Dana-Farber/Boston Children’s Cancer and Blood Disorders Center

Lisa M. Albers Prock, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

Ahmad I. Alomari, Vascular & Interventional Radiology, Department Radiology

Donald S. Bae, Hand Surgery, Orthopedic Center

William J. Barbaresi, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

Stuart B. Bauer, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Michelle A. Baum, Pediatric Nephrology, Division Nephrology

Ronald E. Becker, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

Charles Benjamin Berde, Pain Medicine, Pain Treatment Clinic

Lisa J. Bergersen, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Athos Bousvaros, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Div Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Debra M. Boyer, Pediatric Pulmonology, Div of Pulmonary & Respiratory Diseases

Roger E. Breitbart, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Carolyn H. Bridgemohan, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

David W. Brown, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Terry L. Buchmiller, Pediatric Surgery, Department Surgery

Sandra Kay Burchett, Pediatric Infectious Disease, Division Infectious Diseases

Marc Cendron, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Eugenia Chan, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

Catherine C. Chen, Pediatric Surgery, Pediatric Surgery

Sukgi S. Choi, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Bartley G. Cilento, Jr., Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Laurie E. Cohen, Pediatric Endocrinology, Division Endocrinology

Steven D. Colan, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

David L. Coulter, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Joanne E. Cox, Pediatrics, Primary Care Center

Michael J. Cunningham, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Linda R. Dagi, Ophthalmology, Boston Children's Mass. Eye & Ear

Basil T. Darras, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Pedro J. Del-Nido, Thoracic & Cardiac Surgery, Department Cardiac Surgery

David A. Diamond, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Amy D. DiVasta, Adolescent Medicine, Division Adolescent Medicine

Scott A. Elisofon, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Division Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Carlos R. Estrada, Jr., Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Steven J. Fishman, Pediatric Surgery, Vascular Anomalies Center

Alejandro F. Flores, Pediatric Gastroenterology, at Waltham Gastroenterology, Hepatology & Nutrition

Sara F. Forman, Adolescent Medicine, Division Adolescent Medicine

Victor Lee Fox, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Division Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Stephen E. Gellis, Dermatology, Department Dermatology

Joseph M. Gonzalez-Heydrich, Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Department Psychiatry

Liliana Goumnerova, Neurological Surgery, Department Neurosurgery

Rachael Grace, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Dana-Farber/Boston Children’s Cancer and Blood Disorders Center

Kenan E. Haver, Pediatric Pulmonology, Div of Pulmonary & Respiratory Diseases

Daniel J. Hedequist, Orthopedic Surgery, Orthopedic Center

Joel N. Hirschhorn, Pediatric Endocrinology, Division Endocrinology

Nedda M. Hobbs, Pediatrics, Complex Care Service

Jennifer Huang, Dermatology, Department Dermatology

David G. Hunter, Ophthalmology, Department Ophthalmology

Tom Jaksic, Pediatric Surgery, Pediatric Surgery

Russell W. Jennings, Pediatric Surgery, Department Surgery

Maureen M. Jonas, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Division Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Kay S. Kane, Dermatology, Department Dermatology

James R. Kasser, Orthopedic Surgery, Orthopedic Center

Umakanth A. Katwa, Pediatric Pulmonology, Div of Pulmonary & Respiratory Diseases

Eliot S. Katz, Pediatric Pulmonology, Div of Pulmonary & Respiratory Diseases

Aditya K. Kaza, Thoracic & Cardiac Surgery, Department Cardiac Surgery

Melanie A. Kazlas, Ophthalmology, Boston Children's Mass. Eye & Ear

Margaret A. Kenna, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Heung B. Kim, Pediatric Surgery, Department Surgery

Young-Jo Kim, Orthopedic Surgery, Orthopedic Center

Mininder S. Kocher, Orthopedic Surgery, Department Orthopedic Surgery

Marc R. Laufer, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Department Gynecology

Alyssa Ann Lebel, Child Neurology, Anesthesiology Perioperative & Pain Med Waltham

John J. Lee, Allergy & Immunology, Department Allergy & Immunology

Richard S. Lee, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Alan M. Leichtner, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Division Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Mark H. Libenson, Child Neurology, Epilepsy & Clinical Neurophysiology

Andrew J. MacGinnitie, Allergy & Immunology, Department Allergy & Immunology

Joseph R. Madsen, Neurological Surgery, Department Neurosurgery

Gerald R. Marx, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

John G. Meara, Plastic Surgery, Department Plastic & Oral Surgery

Mary P. Mullen, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Kerim Munir, Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Developmental Medicine Center

Caleb P. Nelson, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology

Shari Nethersole, Pediatrics, Primary Care Center

Jane Newburger, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Catherine B. Nowak, Clinical Genetics, at Waltham, The Feingold Center

Samuel Nurko, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Center for Motility/Functional GI Disorders

Rebecca F. O’Brien, Adolescent Medicine, Division Adolescent Medicine

Sharon E. O’Brien, Pediatric Cardiology, Boston Medical Center Division of Pediatric Cardiology

Laurie A. Ohlms, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Darren B. Orbach, Neuroradiology, Department Radiology

Judith A. Owens, Sleep Medicine, at Waltham

Phillip L. Pearl, Child Neurology, Epilepsy & Clinical Neurophysiology

Andrea A. Pettinato, Adolescent Medicine, Division Adolescent Medicine

Sarah Pitts, Adolescent Medicine, Division Adolescent Medicine

Randi L. Pleskow, Pediatric Gastroenterology, Division Gastroenterology & Nutrition

Dennis S. Poe, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Scott L. Pomeroy, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Andrew J. Powell, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Mark R. Proctor, Neurological Surgery, Department Neurosurgery

Reza Rahbar, Pediatric Otolaryngology, Department Otolaryngology

Leonard A. Rappaport, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Pediatric Assocs Developmental Medicine Center

Michael J. Rivkin, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Caroline D. Robson, Neuroradiology, Department Radiology

Nancy M. Rodig, Pediatric Nephrology, Division Nephrology

Eugene Roe, Jr., Child Neurology, Boston Children’s at Weymouth Department of Neurology

Alexander Rotenberg, Child Neurology, Epilepsy & Clinical Neurophysiology

Susan A. Rudders, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology, Department Allergy & Immunology

Mustafa Sahin, Child Neurology, Department of Neurology

Ronald C. Samuels, Pediatrics, Primary Care Center

Neil L. Schechter, Pediatrics, Pain Treatment Clinic

Lynda C. Schneider, Allergy & Immunology, Department Allergy & Immunology

Alison D. Schonwald, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics, Developmental Medicine Center

Robert C. Shamberger, Pediatric Surgery, Department Surgery

Akiko Shimamura, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Dana-Farber/Boston Children’s Cancer and Blood Disorders Center

Michael J. Somers, Pediatric Nephrology, Division Nephrology

Sarah J. Spence, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Diane Stafford, Pediatric Endocrinology, Division Endocrinology

Joan M. Stoler, Clinical Genetics, Division Genetics

Robert P. Sundel, Pediatric Rheumatology, Department Rheumatology

Amir H. Taghinia, Hand Surgery, Department Plastic & Oral Surgery

Avram Z. Traum, Pediatric Nephrology, Division Nephrology

Wayne Tworetzky, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Nicole Ullrich, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

David K. Urion, Child Neurology, Department Neurology

Edward P. Walsh, Pediatric Cardiology, Department Cardiology

Benjamin C. Warf, Neurological Surgery, Department Neurosurgery

Peter M. Waters, Hand Surgery, Orthopedic Center

Christopher B. Weldon, Pediatric Surgery, Department Surgery

David A. Williams, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Dana-Farber/Boston Children’s Cancer and Blood Disorders Center

Elizabeth R. Woods, Adolescent Medicine, at Lexington

Richard N. Yu, Pediatric Urology, Department Urology